Collection of Fruit, eight varieties - 1. William Brow, Kilmaron Castle; 2. A. Mackie, Camperdown; 3. David Ross, The Gardens, St Martin's Abbey.

Four bunches of Grapes, varieties - 1. D. Morrison, Inchmartine; 2. John Heath, Clement Park; 3. Alexander M'lntosh, Seafield House, Broughty Ferry.

Heaviest bunch of Grapes - 1. John M'Leod, Birkhill, Cupar-Fife.

One bunch of Black Grapes - 1. Wm. Brow, Kilmaron Castle; 2. John Johnston, Ashludie; 3. George Gillespie, Kinnettles.

One bunch of White Grapes - 1. Geo. Beagrie, Taypark; 2. John Johnston, Ashludie; 3. James Combe, Glencarse.

One Scarlet Melon - 1. John Reid, Ballindean; 2. William Brow, Kilmarou Castle; 3. George Reid, Embden House, Broughty Ferry.

One Green Melon - 1. George Reid, Embden House, Broughty Ferry; 2. John Heath, Clement Park; 3. George Gillespie, Kinuettles.

One Pine-Apple - 1. William Brow, Kilmaron; no second prize; 3. John Heath, Clement Park.

Six Peaches - 1. William Brow, Kilmaron; 2. James Combe, Glencarse; 3. D. Irvine, Kincaldrum.

Six Nectarines - 1. Thomas Hardie, Springfield House, Cupar; 2. James Combe, Glencarse; 3. David Steele, Seaton House.

Six Apricots - 1. D. Campbell, Naugh-ton, Newport; 2. John Uiquhart, Errol Park; 3. A. Mackie, Camperdown.

Six Apples for table use - 1. R. Matthew, Gourdiehill; 2, James Combe, Glencarse; 3. A Stewart, Glendoick.

Six Apples for kitchen use - 1. James Combe, Glencarse; 2. James Robb, Craigie House; 3. T. H. Miln, Linlathen.

Six Plums for table use - 1. James Combe, Glencarse: 2. T. H. Miln, Linlathen; 3. D. Irvine, Hermitage, Broughty Ferry.

Six Plums for kitchen use - 1. John Reid, Ballindean; 2. D. Smith, Glamis House; 3. Thomas Hardie, Springfield House, Cupar.

Six Pears for table use - 1. John M'Leod, Birkhill, Cupar-Fife; 2. James Combe, Glencarse; 3. D. Smith, Glamis House.

Six Pears for kitchen use - 1. John Reid, Ballindean; 2. James Combe, Glencarse; 3. R. Robertson, Castle Hill, Inchture.

Twenty-five Cherries - 1. T. H. Miln, Linlathen; 2. A. Mackie, Catnperdown; 3. D. Morrison, Iuchmartine.

Twenty-five Strawberries, best-flavoured - 1. James Robb, Craigie House; 2. George Paton, American Muir; 3. Aw. Anderson, Sunnybank, Aberdeen.

Twenty-five Strawberries, largest - 1. Andrew Anderson, Sunnybank, Aberdeen; 2. D. Smith, Glamis House; 3. D. Irvine, Kiucaldrum.

Fifty Gooseberries, twenty-five red and twenty-five white - 1. James Robb, Craigie House; 2. George Paton, American Muir; 3. John Heath, Clemeut Park.

Currants, white, 1 imperial pint - 1. T. H. Miln, Linlathen; 2. James Combe. Glencarse; 3. Thomas Hardie, Springfield House, Cupar.

Currants, red, 1 imperial pint - 1. A. Mackie, Camperdown; 2. John Reid, Ballindean; 3. William Brow, Kilmaron.

Currants, black, 1 imperial pint - 1. D. Ross, St Martin's Abbey; 2. Thomas Hardie, Springfield House, Cupar; 3. Joseph Neaves, Baldovan.