Six Fine - Foliaged or Variegated Plants - 1. James Cocker, jun., Aberdeen; 2. John Stewart & Sons.

Four Scarlet Geraniums and their varieties - 1. John Taylor, Foxmount;

2. G. Philip, Castle Huntly; 3. W. Balfour, Broughty Ferry.

Twelve Exotic Ferns - 1. James Cocker, jun., Aberdeen; 2. John Stewart & Sons.

Four Fuchsias - 1. John Taylor, Fox-mount; 2. G. Philip, Castle Huntly.

Twelve British Ferns - 1. P. N. Fra-ser, Edinburgh; 2. Dr Lyell, New-burgh; 3. James Annand, Dundee.

Three Pots of Liliums - 1. John Stewart & Sons.

Fifteen British Ferns - 1. John Stewart & Sons; 2. Laird & Sinclair.

Four Caladiums - 1. David Black, Broughty Ferry.

Six Stove Plants, in flower - 1. John Motion, Seafield Lodge; 2. David Black, Broughty Ferry.

Nine Variegated-leaved Geraniums, Bronze Zonal included - 1. John Stewart & Sons; 2. James Cocker, jun., Aberdeen.

Six Greenhouse Plants, in flower - 1. W. Garret - W. Ritchie, Elmslie; 2. J. Johnstone, Ashludie; 3. David Black, Broughty Ferry.

Six Caladiums - 1. John Stewart & Sons; 2. Laird & Sinclair.

Specimen Tree Fern - 1. John Stewart & Sons; 2. Laird & Sinclair.

Nine Exotic Ferns - 1. P. N. Fraser, Esq.; 2. John Heath, Clement Park; 3. David Black, Broughty Ferry.

Three Greenhouse Plants, in flower - 1. Mrs Kinmond, Broughty Ferry; 2. T. Horsburgh, Seafield House; 3. James Low, jun., Maryfield.

Two Pots of Liliums - 1. David Clark, Maryfield, Perth; 2. John Heath, Clement Park.

Four Exotic Ferns - 1. T. Horsburgh, Seafield House; 2. Mrs Kinmond, Broughty Ferry.

Two Fuschias - 1. James Low, jun., Maryfield; 2. A. Patun, American Muir; 3. Mrs Kinmond, Broughty Ferry.

Specimen Hydrangea - John Ruddi-man, Barrack Street.

Six British Ferns - 1. W. Guild, Ferry Road, Dundee; 2. James Mitchell, Mains.

Two Geraniums, scarlet and their varieties - 1. A. Paton, American Muir; 2. James Low, jun., Maryfield; 3. Duncan Grant, Ann Street.

Four Fine-Foliaged or Variegated Plants - 1. W. Brow, Kilmaron Castle; 2. D. Black, Broughty Ferry; 3. John Motion, Seafield Lodge.

Four Lycopodiums - 1. Charles Keith,Fern Brae; 2. W. Garret, Elms-lie; 3. W. Brow, Kilmaron Castle.

Four Scarlet Geraniums - 1. John Stewart & Sons.

One Pot of Lilium Auratum - D.

Harper, gardener, Foggieley, Lochee; 2. David Roger, Ferry Road; 4. A. Paton, American Muir.

Six Lycopodiums - 1. Laird & Sinclair.

Specimen Tree Fern - 1. John Gillespie, Kinnettles.

Six Japan Plants, varieties - 1. John Stewart & Sons.

Three Variegated-leaved Geraniums, Bronze Zonal included - 1. G. Philip, Castle Huntly; 2. T. H. Miln, Linla-then; 3. David Black, Broughty Ferry.

Specimen Climber, in flower - 1. John Heath, Clement Park; 2. Mrs Kinmond, Broughty Ferry.

Thirty Alpine Plants - 1. Edward Moir, Newport; 2. F. Richmond, Baxter Park; 3. David Mitchell, Seafield, Broughty Ferry.

Specimen Exotic Adiantum - 1. W. Brow, Kilmaron; 2. James Robb, Craigie House; 3. Joseph Neave, Bal-dovan.

Three Shrubby Calceolarias - 1. James Robb, Craigie House; 2. James Mitchell, Mains; 3. Win. Sandeman.

One Geranium, variegated foliage - 1. A. Paton, American Muir; 2. Alexander Roberts, Claverhouse; 3. Duncan Grant, 24 Ann Street.

Three Balsams - 1. David Black, Broughty Ferry; 2. G. Philip, Castle Huntly.

Two Petunias, one single and one double - 1. W. Balfour, jun., Broom-hall, Broughty Ferry; 2. W. Garret, Elmslie; 3. John Heath, Clement Park.

Specimen British Fern - 1. P. N. Fraser, Esq., Edinburgh; 2. Dr Lyell, Newburgh; 3. T. H. Miln, Linlathen.

Twelve Succulents - 1. John Motion, Seafield Lodge; 2. John Heath, Clement Park; 3. A. Williamson.

Tree Carnation in Pot - 1. John Taylor, Broughty Ferry; 2. J. Ruddiman, Barrack Street.

Two Balsams - 1. Andrew Finlayson, Trottick; 2. Geo. Cuthbert, Dudhope Street, Dundee.

Six Dwarf British Ferns, species and varieties - 1. Dr Lyell and Edward Moir - equal; 2. John Heath, Clement Park; 3. James Annand, Dundee.

Four Begonias - 1. James Robb, Craigie House; 2. John Heath, Clement Park; 3. David Black, Broughty Ferry.

One Fine-Foliaged Plant - 1. David Ross, St Martins; 2. W. Brow, Kilmaron; 3. John Motion, Seafield Lodge.

Two Egg Plants, Dissimilar - 1. W. Brow, Kilmaron; 2. Charles Keith, Fern Brae; 3. W. Garret, Elmslie.

Three Cockscombs - 1. David Steele, Arbroath; 2. -; James Wilson, Beechwood.

Fern Case, filled - 1. John Stewart & Sons; 2. Laird & Sinclair.

Fern Case, filled - 1. T. H. Miln, Linlathen.

Fern Case, filled - 1. T. Horsburgh, Seafield House.

Window Garden - 1. Peter Nicoll, Luthermuir; 2. Andrew Fiulayson, Trottick; 3. John Home, Dundee.